You are viewing dirrtyfighter

Iota Masta Beta [entries|friends|calendar]
Iota Masta Beta

[ website | Official Site ]
Learn it. Live it. Love it.
[ Official | Yahoo Group ]
[ speak to us | chat room ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 Apr 2004|07:41pm]

ophia921
[ mood | okay ]

I met rantfactory today!!!! :) She's soooooooooooo fuckin awesome!!!! We are definintely going to hang out more!!! Hell, we even got matching t-shirts at Wal-Mart. :)

let's go

[28 Apr 2004|02:00am]

starlightdancr
Oh lordy lordy lord. I just saw a world, ahhh!!! a freakin scary, scary world, without alyson hannigan. AHHH! I have true, actual shivers. I saw the unaired pilot for buffy and OMFG, was it bad. Ahh! That was just horrid beyond imagining.
6 fighters let's go

[17 Mar 2004|05:55pm]

slayerslegacy
This place is dead. *cries*
1 fighter let's go

[13 Mar 2004|01:53pm]

ophia921
[ mood | crappy ]

2 Pics from last nightCollapse )

let's go

[11 Mar 2004|07:05pm]

ophia921
[ mood | content ]

Jello and me!!!Collapse )

let's go

HELLO? [11 Feb 2004|10:43pm]

slayerslegacy
IS THERE ANYBODY IN THIS COMMUNITY WHO IS ALIVE? IS THERE ANYONE WHO WOULD ACTUALLY LIKE TO DO SOMETHING TOWARD GETTING THIS PLACE ACTIVE AGAIN? I WANT LIKE TWO PEOPLE TO HELP GET THINGS RUNNING.
6 fighters let's go

[09 Feb 2004|03:55pm]

ophia921
[ mood | content ]

Pledge ApplicationCollapse )

2 fighters let's go

[05 Feb 2004|10:12am]

myshellvixen
We got 3-4 inches of snow last night eekk I don't want snow.

So how is everyone else? I'm bored and trying to set up a new request communitiy but doesn't work to well since everyone just personally contacts me lol...

What's everyone up too? Anyhting good? Getting snow? Out of school? Ashley (my daughter) is out and probally for the rest of the week.
3 fighters let's go

[23 Jan 2004|08:37pm]

slayerslegacy
So, yeah...I've been working my fingers to the bone inviting people to join IMB. I hope some of you will do the same. :) I've posted in about thirty something journals so far and I'm still doing so. I'll probably be here most of the night...so fell free to drop me a line about whatever either here or on AIM. Catch y'all later!
15 fighters let's go

[23 Jan 2004|05:09pm]

starlightdancr


here is the button, do NOT direct link!
2 fighters let's go

[20 Jan 2004|02:34pm]

myshellvixen
Nothing big just bored and threw this together. So yeah :D

http://www.msnusers.com/_Secure/0RgDYKcQUKdUgW1IsDs3v61p6c!OlHl6zNhliHCzMHI1LJUab6T*TGmoAGNKQ4C**gAI*Nc9ErrT0WKO17o4qXUOXY1wdWuqNaBmd2WkYM1c/IMB1.gif

My other works either in my journal or at helpful_traders
1 fighter let's go

[19 Jan 2004|01:46am]

tenebrosity
[ mood | okay ]

soooo anyway...

i'm around, several others have posted to say they are around, so let's start this baby back up again!

how's everybody doing these days? any big changes or things coming up?
still trying to get myself settled, but am taking an improv class, hoping to get back into that sort of stuff and get over worrying and being anti-social the best i can. still looking for work, think i'm going to have to take something with hours i don't want so i can at least have an income. classes already paid for, so that is night is out. appt tomorrow with them again so we shall see.

buff, what ended up happening with the BB job?

2 fighters let's go

[14 Jan 2004|02:04pm]

ophia921
[ mood | excited ]

Just wanted to share the good news for those who don't already know. I finally got a job. I'll be working at Iglou Internet Services as a tier 1 tech support specialist. :) I start on Monday morning. My normal work hours will be 8-4:30 Monday-Friday. This Monday I go in at 9 though. :) Finally....a pay check!!!!

2 fighters let's go

Question of the Day... [11 Jan 2004|07:21pm]

slayerslegacy
Where the hell is everyone? I feel like I'm talking to myself. :(
18 fighters let's go

Chat Room [10 Jan 2004|11:55pm]

slayerslegacy
Apparently the chat room is down. I'm not sure why. Hmmmmmm.........
1 fighter let's go

Anybody? [10 Jan 2004|11:51pm]

slayerslegacy
Well, taking Becky's idea and putting it to use...I would first like to implement a pledge committee. Of course as Pledge Captain, Nisha will be the head of said committee. Basically your responsibilities will be to keep an eye on pledges and make sure their assignments are completed and to alson come up with assignments for them. You'll also have the job of making sure that the pledges and sisters get to really know each other seing as we will have to vote on whether a pledge becomes an active. If you would be interested in being a member, please email me. Buffysdabomb20@comcast.net. I'm looking for three sisters to be a part of it under Nisha' supervision.
5 fighters let's go

[10 Jan 2004|09:00pm]

myshellvixen
I just have to giggle to myself. I changed some imagies on the Board and I'm hosting them from my site cause well I'm just that nice ;) but looking at the old and new icons of what's old and what's new makes me laugh. It's Christina all fown the sides lol
2 fighters let's go

Also... [03 Feb 2000|09:17pm]

slayerslegacy
The sister photo page is a little sparse. If any more of you would like to be on the page, please email me a pic. My email address is buffysdabomb20@comcast.net.
1 fighter let's go

IMB Website [03 Feb 2000|09:14pm]

slayerslegacy
Okay, the website is up to date as of the moment. As more continues to change and evolve within IMB...the site will also change and have more stuff added to it.
let's go

[10 Jan 2004|09:01pm]

tenebrosity
[ mood | mellow ]

i would like to see people feeling comfortable talking about stuff in their lives on our community. i would like to see people encouraging others, listening, sharing, and occasionally just being bust-a-gut funny, cos i know several of you are!

we need some updates on how/what people are doing these days.

me?
quick synopsis- did a lot of family stuff and trips and exhausted now. interview at media play monday morning to get me back into the world of work after a long time being out due to medical stuff. trying to walk and such to make that medical stuff go away even more (back probs from long ago car accident). right now i need to get off my butt and am trying to figure out what to wear to 'inferno' club night at mythos :P no clue. not in the mood, but i promised myself i'd be more social and have more fun this year!!!

let's go

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]